Nika van Asselt

Nika

van Asselt

Student of Pre-university education


Mae van Noordennen

Mae

van Noordennen

Competed in the 2017 America's Cup Endeavour Hobie races in Bermuda.


Rex and Quint Caminada

Rex & Quint

Caminada

Competed in the 2017 America's Cup Endeavour Hobie races in Bermuda.

Bodhi Kempen

Bodhi

Kempen

Young and talented freestyle windsurfer.


Guido Brink

Guido

Brink

Dutch junior champion Lifesaving.

Fay van Houwelingen

Fay

van Houwelingen

Competed in the 2017 America's Cup Endeavour Hobie races in Bermuda.


Finn Kribbe

Finn

Kribbe

Laser 4.7 sailer who competed in the World Championships in Gdynia (Poland).

Anke Merkx

Anke

Merkx

Master Student Water Management @ Delft University of Technology


Eva den Boer

Eva

den Boer

Student Watermanagement @ HZ University of Applied Sciences


Irene van der Water

Irene

van der Water

Student Delta Management @ HZ University of Applied Sciences


Yves Bonné

Yves

Bonné

Student Watermanagement @ HZ University of Applied Sciences


Nino Huijsman

Nino

Huijsman

Student Hydraulic Engineering and Water Management @ Delft University of Technology


Pieter den Dekker

Pieter

den Dekker

Student Water Management @ Delft University of Technology


Sanne de Smet

Sanne

de Smet

Student Water Management @ Delft University of Technology


Ymke Temmerman

Ymke

Temmerman

Student Watermanagement @ HZ University of Applied Sciences


Juliette Kool

Juliette

Kool

Master student Watermanagement @ Delft University of Technology


Kas Hindriks

Kas

Hindriks

Master student Water Science and Management @ Utrecht University


Hedzer Spaans

Hedzer

Spaans

Student Water Management & Student Delta Management @ HZ University of Applied Sciences

Anouk van Eekeren

Anouk

van Eekeren

Student Environmental Sciences @ Wageningen University


Fleur de Wit

Fleur

de Wit

Master student Watermanagement @ Delft University of Technology


Ivory Mast

Ivory

Mast

Student Watermanagement @ HZ University of Applied Sciences


Jelle Westra

Jelle

Westra

Student Coastal and Marine Management @ Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Sciences


Laura Winkelman

Laura

Winkelman

Student Water Management @ Rotterdam University of Applied Sciences


Moon Weijens

Moon

Weijens

Master student International Land and Water Management


Rein Smeets

Rein

Smeets

Student Water Management @ Rotterdam University of Applied Sciences


Steye Verhoeve

Steye

Verhoeve

Student Earth Surface and Water @ Utrecht University


Loulou Zaat

Loulou

Zaat

Master student Watermanagement @ Delft University of Technology


Huckleberry de Haas

Huckleberry

de Haas

Student Watermanagement @ Delft University of Technology


Diandra Drarvik

Diandra

Drarvik

Student Aquaculture management @ Nord University and Aquaculture and fisheries @ WUR

Emilie Wesseling

Emilie

Wesseling

Master Student Water Management @ Delft University of Technology


Janieke Scholten

Janieke

Scholten

Master Student Water Management @ Delft University of Technology


Jente Janssen

Jente

Janssen

Master Student Environmental Engineering @ Delft University of Technology


Marijke Panis

Marijke

Panis

Master student Hydrology and Water Resources Science @ Delft University of Technology


Marsha Tack

Marsha

Tack

Master student International Land and Water Management @ Wageningen University & Research


Oscar Keunen

Oscar

Keunen

Student Water Management @ Delft University of Technology


Ben Bischoff Tulleken

Ben

Bischoff Tulleken

Master Student Civil engineering and Environmental Engineering @ Delft University of Technology


Maeike Hoexum

Maeike

Hoexum

Student Watermanagement @ HZ University of Applied Sciences


Robin van den Brand

Robin

van den Brand

Student Civil Engineering @ The Hague University of Applied Sciences


Juul Kusters

Juul

Kusters

Double Degree Master student Water and Coastal Management @ University of Oldenburg and University of Groningen

Afrodite Zegers

Afrodite

Zegers

Professional sailer of Team NL. Sailing with Anneloes van Veen in the women's 470 class.


Carlo Huisman

Carlo

Huisman

Winner of the America's Cup with Team Emirates New Zealand and sailer of Team Brunel in the Volvo Ocean Race 2017/2018.


Jiachao Wang

Jiachao

Wang

Professional one-armed Chinese swimmer who won gold in the 4×100 relay race and 2 silver medals at the 2012 Summer Paralympics in London


Pieter-Jan Postma

Pieter-Jan

Postma

Dutch Sailer in Finn class who became 2nd at the World Championships 2007 and 4th place at the Olympic Games 2012.

Anneloes van Veen

Anneloes

van Veen

Professional sailer of Team NL. Sailing with Afrodite Zegers in the women's 470 class.


Dorian van Rijsselberghe

Dorian

van Rijsselberghe

Professional windsurfer of Team NL and two times Olympic Champion RS:X (2012, 2016).


Katja Roose

Katja

Roose

Multiple European and World Champion kitesurfing.


Simeon Tienpont

Simeon

Tienpont

Dutch sailor who has competed in multiple America's Cups and Volvo Ocean Races.

Bouwe Bekking

Bouwe

Bekking

Dutch sailor who has sailed in eight Volvo Ocean Races. Skipper of Team Brunel during the Volvo Ocean Race 2017/2018.


Gerd-Jan Poortman

Gerd-Jan

Poortman

Dutch Volvo Ocean Race sailer who became second in the Volvo Ocean Race with team Brunel.


Kiran Badloe

Kiran

Badloe

Professional windsurfer RS:X of Team NL.

Annelous Lammerts

Annelous

Lammerts

Multiple Dutch and European Champion Kitesurfing.


Daphne van der Vaart

Daphne

van der Vaart

Silver medalist Youth Olympic Games Laser Radial.


Martina Wegman

Martina

Wegman

First female paddler to run the Murchison Falls section of the White Nile.

Celine Brink

Celine

Brink

Dutch junior champion Lifesaving.


Davy Scheffers

Davy

Scheffers

Former European Champion Freestyle Windsurfing.


Rick Jendrusch

Rick

Jendrusch

Former junior World Champion Freestyle windsurfing.

Charlotte Heijstek

Charlotte

Heijstek

Competed in several european- and world championsships in Nacra17 and 49erFX. Currently sailing on the big boats.


Esmee van Drielen

Esmee

van Drielen

Former professional Laser 4.7 sailer. Competed in several national and international races.


Vera Knook

Vera

Knook

Professional Kayaking athlete.

Bo schreur

Bo

Schreur

I'm ambassador of the Dutch Wavemakers because I want to increase water awareness from other people in an active and interactive way.

Vera Knook

Vera

Knook

Professional kayaking athlete and graduated student Master Hydraulic Engineering - Water Management

Wyona Boers

Wyona

Boers

District Representive at Nalco Water and gratuated student Water Management @ Delft University of Technology